Faculty & Staff

Search by Name

Search by Department

Administration

text7548_9

Michael Hunter

Head of Schools

Pam-Martin

Dr. Pamela Martin

Academic Dean

Middle School

Kenny Waddell

Secondary Principal - Athletic Director

Rebecca-Terronez

Rebecca Terronez

Director of Special Needs Programs

Jen Mccurdy

 Jennifer McCurdy

Director of Admissions & Events 

unnamed-1

Jayme Davis 

Director of Marketing & Communications 

Staff

Kathy-Bowling

Kathy Bowling

Business Office Manager

Stephanie-Owens

Stephanie Owens

Business Office Assistant

1206114ROBINHUNTER

Robin Hunter 

Business Office Assistant

Cindy-Fields

Cindy Fields

Health Coordinator

1756

Gail Hoch 

Receptionist

1405

LeAnn Burdick

Library-Media Specialist

Stacie-Nichols - Copy

Stacie Nichols

Publications | Yearbook

2051

Marc Tucker

Instructional Technology Director

Deana-Black

Deana Black

Registrar - Administrative Assistant

unnamed-1

Dana Wilhelm

Administrative Assistant 

1206916

Jenny Beck

Administrative Assistant 

Enrichment & Elective Courses 

2248

Jody Wickham

Art

1206909

Brenda Cooper 

Art 

1204015

Lori Morton 

Spanish 

Jean-Manning

Jean Manning

Asst Athletic Director Physical Education

2158

David Crow

Physical Education

1201874

Cheryl Knocke

Music - Honors Choir

1202949JACKIELANGHOFER

Jacqueline Langhofer

Strings

1205467CRAIGBARNEY

Craig Barney

Band

unnamed-1

Rena Hixson 

Robotics

Elementary (K-5)

1206116

Erin Hein

Kindergarten

2048

Jennifer Hollinger

Kindergarten

1202991

Kim McDaniel

Kindergarten

1284

Julie Wilson

Kindergarten

1202181

Aubree Dieker 

1st Grade 

Cindy-Maxwell

Cindy Maxwell

First Grade

2247

Tammy White

First Grade

1201419

Heidi Mitchell 

2nd Grade

2672

Heather Morrison

Second Grade

3235

LuAnne Nooe

Second Grade

Christin-Tinius

Christin Irby

Third Grade

1543

Laura Sack

Third Grade

1203944

Katie Thompson

Third Grade

1206841

Joetta Entz

4th Grade

1205027MATTHEWSWANK

Matthew Swank

Fourth Grade

1713

Darla Hedstrom

Fifth Grade

2197

Tammy Matticks

Fifth Grade

unnamed-1

Madisen Stewart 

5th Grade

1088

Betty Powell 

6th Grade

1205028

Charity Rash 

6th Grade

2243

Lori Walters 

6th Grade

1662

Kimberly Reed

Teacher Aide

unnamed-1

Rachel Hornbaker 

Teacher Aide

3171

MaeEtta Brenner

Kindergarten Aide

1375

Gaye Ruschen 

Excel Language Arts Programs

1206241

Beth Coulson

Explore Therapist

unnamed-1

Mira Ehrlich

Explore Therapist

1203236

Alicia Funk

Explore Therapist

1206812

Terretta Herzberg 

Explore Therapist

2845

Maria Knott

Explore Therapist

Jennifer-Lancaster

Jennifer Lancaster

Explore Therapist

Sheri-Martin

Sheri Martin

Explore Therapist

1206203

Julie Omundsen

Explore Therapist

1496

Lanelda Todd

Explore Therapist

unnamed-1

Charissa Williams

Explore Therapist

1206909

Brenda Cooper

Explore Paraprofessional | Art

unnamed-1

Marcie Wilson

Explore Paraprofessional

1206872

Lois Kruse

Explore Paraprofessional

Middle School 

3488

Ted Busenitz 

Biblical Studies 

1201676

Briana Johns 

Pre-Algebra | Algebra 

1201892

Dana Oswald 

Earth Science | Physical Science 

5880

Joni Sylvester 

Language Arts 

2240

Roxane Turner 

Social Studies

High School 

1206744TOMOKOBELL

Tomoko Bell

HS Biology/Science

1206840SUSIEBROWNBACK

Suzie Brownback

HS History

1206891

Russell Herman

Pre-Algebra

blue-and-white-lion

Ray Pew

HS Bible

1206811COREYPIPER

Corey Piper

HS Computer Apps and Research | Debate

2051

Marc Tucker

Computer Science

1206842SUSANWARNER

Susan Warner

HS Math Algebra/Geometry

1205467CRAIGBARNEY

Craig Barney

Band